
Draw your own NBA 2K play.
The play creator is free. Pro adds video and image exports, unlimited plays and the full Creation Center.
Competitive Hub / NBA 2K League / Teams
25 franchises, 4,630 team games. Sorted by win percentage.
| # | Team | Record | GP | W% ▾ | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TOV | PF | FG% | 3P% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Warriors Gaming Squad | 153-78 | 231 | 66.2% | 69.8 | 19.0 | 18.6 | 6.7 | 2.8 | 7.4 | 10.5 | 60.4% | 50.1% | 70.0% |
| 2 | Wizards District Gaming | 138-79 | 217 | 63.6% | 67.6 | 18.5 | 18.1 | 6.8 | 3.1 | 7.3 | 11.0 | 60.0% | 49.4% | 70.0% |
| 3 | T-Wolves Gaming | 131-76 | 207 | 63.3% | 71.9 | 18.2 | 19.8 | 7.4 | 2.7 | 8.0 | 11.0 | 61.8% | 51.3% | 72.3% |
| 4 | 76ers GC | 147-104 | 251 | 58.6% | 68.7 | 17.8 | 18.1 | 6.5 | 2.8 | 7.8 | 9.5 | 59.8% | 48.7% | 70.0% |
| 5 | Jazz Gaming | 109-88 | 197 | 55.3% | 70.1 | 18.9 | 17.3 | 6.7 | 2.7 | 7.7 | 10.8 | 58.7% | 48.9% | 68.7% |
| 6 | Raptors Uprising GC | 107-89 | 196 | 54.6% | 70.4 | 18.3 | 19.3 | 7.6 | 2.6 | 8.4 | 10.4 | 60.5% | 50.8% | 70.5% |
| 7 | Blazer5 Gaming | 122-103 | 225 | 54.2% | 71.8 | 19.7 | 19.0 | 7.3 | 3.1 | 8.6 | 10.3 | 60.1% | 48.5% | 68.7% |
| 8 | Gen.G Tigers | 86-80 | 166 | 51.8% | 69.6 | 17.4 | 17.9 | 7.0 | 2.4 | 7.6 | 10.6 | 58.5% | 48.5% | 69.6% |
| 9 | Hornets Venom GT | 78-73 | 151 | 51.7% | 69.1 | 18.5 | 18.3 | 7.1 | 2.9 | 7.7 | 11.0 | 58.1% | 47.8% | 67.5% |
| 10 | Kings Guard Gaming | 95-96 | 191 | 49.7% | 66.5 | 18.0 | 17.7 | 6.8 | 2.7 | 7.9 | 10.7 | 58.2% | 47.9% | 67.5% |
| 11 | Bucks Gaming | 105-107 | 212 | 49.5% | 69.6 | 18.1 | 18.0 | 6.7 | 2.4 | 8.1 | 10.5 | 58.4% | 48.6% | 68.9% |
| 12 | Knicks Gaming | 115-120 | 235 | 48.9% | 69.5 | 19.5 | 18.4 | 6.9 | 2.5 | 8.7 | 10.6 | 58.1% | 46.5% | 67.7% |
| 13 | NetsGC | 82-86 | 168 | 48.8% | 69.7 | 18.6 | 18.8 | 6.8 | 2.7 | 8.7 | 10.8 | 59.1% | 48.5% | 68.8% |
| 14 | Celtics Crossover Gaming | 99-108 | 207 | 47.8% | 66.9 | 17.9 | 17.7 | 6.9 | 2.4 | 8.4 | 11.0 | 57.6% | 46.5% | 67.4% |
| 15 | Mavs Gaming | 90-99 | 189 | 47.6% | 65.0 | 17.9 | 16.7 | 6.2 | 2.7 | 8.7 | 10.2 | 59.0% | 48.3% | 68.3% |
| 16 | Magic Gaming | 90-103 | 193 | 46.6% | 64.6 | 18.4 | 17.0 | 5.8 | 2.5 | 8.0 | 10.4 | 57.0% | 45.6% | 66.3% |
| 17 | NBL Oz Gaming | 20-24 | 44 | 45.5% | 64.4 | 16.8 | 18.3 | 4.7 | 1.4 | 7.1 | 9.3 | 58.7% | 47.6% | 69.7% |
| 18 | Heat Check Gaming | 94-115 | 209 | 45.0% | 67.8 | 17.3 | 17.3 | 6.6 | 2.9 | 8.0 | 11.3 | 59.1% | 48.7% | 67.9% |
| 19 | Pacers Gaming | 82-105 | 187 | 43.9% | 67.2 | 18.9 | 17.3 | 6.5 | 2.8 | 8.0 | 10.4 | 57.2% | 47.2% | 66.3% |
| 20 | Grizz Gaming | 81-104 | 185 | 43.8% | 67.0 | 18.8 | 16.4 | 6.0 | 2.8 | 8.2 | 10.0 | 57.9% | 46.7% | 66.4% |
| 21 | Pistons GT | 88-116 | 204 | 43.1% | 68.9 | 17.5 | 18.6 | 6.9 | 2.4 | 8.4 | 10.8 | 58.9% | 48.3% | 68.8% |
| 22 | Cavs Legion GC | 84-112 | 196 | 42.9% | 65.8 | 17.4 | 16.6 | 6.7 | 2.6 | 8.2 | 11.2 | 58.1% | 45.9% | 66.7% |
| 23 | DUX Infinitos | 21-33 | 54 | 38.9% | 65.1 | 15.7 | 18.4 | 5.8 | 1.6 | 6.6 | 11.0 | 58.8% | 47.8% | 69.5% |
| 24 | Hawks Talon GC | 52-97 | 149 | 34.9% | 65.6 | 17.9 | 16.5 | 6.5 | 2.5 | 9.3 | 10.2 | 57.2% | 46.1% | 67.3% |
| 25 | Lakers Gaming | 46-120 | 166 | 27.7% | 65.4 | 18.4 | 17.0 | 6.0 | 2.7 | 8.9 | 11.1 | 55.9% | 44.4% | 64.9% |
Orange marks the best team in each column (fewest for turnovers and fouls). Totals are all-time for each franchise across all games (regular season, tournaments and playoffs), from Josiah Cohen's team stat sheet, and per-game numbers are worked out from those totals. Teams with few seasons, like DUX Infinitos and NBL Oz Gaming, have small samples.